PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, its regulation and guidelines through the Privacy Notice, Convenciones y Congresos Calificados SA de CV, further on “All together”, as for third parties celebrating or planning on celebrating a contract with All Together, in order to provide customized services, located at Av. Paseo de la Asunción number 317, Col. Bellavista, Metepec, Estado de México, ZC 52172, Mexico, informs that All Together protects and safeguards your personal information to prevent injuries, losses, disruption, fraud, deviation, also unauthorized use of your personal information. Regarding this we inform you:

WHY DO WE NEED YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

While using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information written and/or by telephone, we will use this information in order to deliver the requested service.

When you register at our site, your personal and payment information are included to our database. This information is only used to attend issues regarding your event; to register on the platform and generate an account for you to access and control every aspect of your event. A user name, communication with the registered user to resolve, notify and/or modify any situation regarding your event, communication with the registered user to receive documents and/or promotional information; for commercial services such as accommodations, restaurants, transfer; to keep a record; to authorize charges to your credit or debit card or to your account. The total fee of the event will be stablished in the application form.

All Together meets the law´s requirements for personal information compilation and treatment as they are: legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

To conquer the purposes previously described we will use the personal information as follows: 

Indetifying Data. Information concerning a legal person that identifies him or her as an individual different from the others such as: name, marital status, autograph and electronic signature; Registro Federal de Contribuyentes (RFC), Clave Unica de Registro de Población (CURP), military ID, date and place of birth, nationality, Photograph, age, within others.

Contact Information. Information that allows us to keep and maintain contact with the holder, such as: address, e-mail, telephone, mobile phone, within others.

Employment Data. Information concerning employment of a legal person, his current position, job performance and professional experience, generated from recruiting processes, selection, hiring, designation, evaluation and training, such as: position, job address, company e-mail, office phone, work references, starting date and ending date, within others.

Academic Data. Information concerning a legal person´s professional preparation, competencies, progress, and professional or technical guidance, endorsed by educational institutions, such as: educational background, degrees, professional certificate, certificates, rewards. Within others.

Patrimonial or financial Data. Information concerning a legal person´s material assets, rights, duties and obligations, capable of economic assessment, such as: movable and immovable assests, tax information, credit record, inflow and outflow, bank accounts, insurances, afores, financing, credit card number, secret code, within others.

We do not ask for data within the sensitive personal data category as are: Ideological or political data, union affiliation information, health data, life data, ethnic or racial information, biometric data.

We will use your personal information in some additional databases that are not required to conquer your project but allows us to provide a better service with:

  • Statistics
  • Surveys
  • Promotional Material

If you do not agree on the usage of your personal information for these additional databases, from now on you can inform us about your negative and this will not be motive for us to deny the products and services that you wish to contract with us. You will be able to check the appropriate boxes when you fill the register form.

WHO DO WE SHARE OUR INFORMATION WITH?

All Together may transfer your personal information to third parties (individuals, companies, organizations and authorities) nationals or foreign just to conquer with the contracted services, for the following purposes: Recipient of the personal data: each and every event has a commercial partner, the personal information of each participant will only be shared with the hosting partner of each event. 

Purpose. Register, identification, verification, and communication with the user to clarify, notify and/or modify issues related to the event.  For the provision of services of accommodation, restaurant, transfer and commercial services in general. For shipment of documents and/or promos related to the services for your event. For advisors’ assistance. 

In general, for the provision of services offered by the company and its commercial partners. To present assistance records and invoices.

The patrimonial or financial data will only be shared with our operating company in charge of processing the collection of payments for event.

Purpose. To authorize the charge to your credit, debit or bank account.

Also All Together may transfer your personal information if required by an authority: and for the compliance of obligations pertaining to a legal relationship between the personal information holder and All Together. It is understood that you have given authorization for the transfer of your personal information, if you do not manifest opposition. All Together enforces administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal information.

REACH, RECTIFY OR CANCEL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION 

You have the right to know which information we possess about you, what do we use it for and how we use it (Reach). Furthermore, it is your right to ask for adjustments on your personal information in case it is out of date, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); the removal from our databases or records if you consider it is not been used according to the principles, duties and obligations laid down in the regulation (Cancelation); as to refusing the use of your personal information on specific purposes (Objection). These rights are known as ARCO. (By its initials in Spanish)

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights you will need to file the request at contacto@alltogether.com.mx To learn about the process and requirements for the exercise of the ARCO rights, you may call +52 (722) 275 4140; go to www.alltogether.com.mx, or contact with our Privacy Office, that will process the applications to enable the exercise of these rights, and will attend any doubt that you may have on the processing of your information. The contact information for the Privacy Office are:

Under this same structure you may revoke the consent that, as the case may be, you have given for the processing of your personal information. Nevertheless, it is important to keep in mind that we will not be able to attend every request or conclude the use with immediate effect since we may be obliged by some legal requirement to keep working on your personal information. Furthermore, you will need to consider that for certain purposes, the revoking of your consent may imply that we will be unable to provide the services you requested or the end of your relationship with us.

To revoke your consent, file your request at contacto@alltogether.com.mx 

HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USES OR SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

For you to limit the use and share of your personal information, we provide the following methods:
Your inscription in the public registry to avoid advertisement, in charge of Consumer Affairs (PROFECO), in order to prevent your personal information from receiving advertising or promotional materials from goods and services business. For further information on this subject you may go to PROFECO´s official site or contact them directly.

THE USE OF TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES AT OUR SITE

We inform you that we use “cookies”, web beacons and other technologies to collect information on your behavior as an internet user, as well as to deliver a better service and experience when navigating through our site. These technologies may be disabled following the next steps: There are two basic actions about cookies handling: You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. The process may vary depending on your computer.  If you are interested in using this option, we suggest you Google (or your preferred browser) with the sentence “How to handle cookies on a (your computer)”. From your operating system you may delete all the cookies that are already in your computer.  Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The web beacons are images inserted on a web page or e-mail sometimes used to keep track of a visitor´s behavior as to store information on the user´s IP address, time spent at the site and type of computer used to access, within other things. We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain information regarding:

  • What kind of computer and operative system you are using.
  • Sites that you visit.
  • Which links you follow.
  • IP address.
  • The site you visited before coming to us.

We gather and keep this information automatically every time you access All Together. This information is gathered and used only to improve our services.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time due to new legal requirements; on our own needs on products or services; on our privacy practices; on changes on our business model, o by other causes.

We commit ourselves to keep you informed on any changes that this privacy policy may suffer through our web page www.alltogether.com.mx The notification process will be strictly by placing a prominent notice on our website using the phrase: Last actualization (day/month/year). 

SECURITY MEASURES

All together takes appropriate administrative, technical, and organizational security measures to protect your personal information.

All the information and personal data provided by you through our site, on line services, written and/or telephone, will become a database, property of All Together. The information is stored for security purposes, to prevent data from loss, theft and unauthorized use or alterations.

All Together may use “cookies” or “IP addresses”, to confirm your identity when accessing our portals, for the purpose of delivering a personalized service determining your preferences through the usage record of our site, identifying your habits and preferences and with this, offering the proper products and services. 

Through the use of “cookies”, we do not gather personal information of the users in terms of the Law and its regulation.

VIDEO

We believe in the power of conversation, we are certain that the exchange of ideas, the generous discussion, the openness, helps us to explore and acquire a new way of thinking. When you have a place for collective brainstorming, something magical happens, something unique, something to remember. Something that changes the way you see things, and that is  All Together´s purpose; to gather not just people but the energy to put together strengths and be the strength. To have a new voice. We are a company who knows how to put together strategies, we are flexible, solid, stable and transparent, you may feel confident and at ease during the process. Our experts will take you to wonderful places taking care of every detail.  We know that it will take months of preparation but we also know that everybody will remember it for years and will think “It´s good that we met”. We are All Together and we believe in the power of conversation. We are professionals making better professionals.

TITLES

  • WE CREATE EXPERIENCES
  • WE CREATE EVENTS
  • WE CREATE CONGRESSES
  • WE CREATE CONVENTIONS
  • WE CREATE COMUNICATION.